Skip Navigation
Quicklinks

Click on Underlined Named to Email Region 17 ESC Contacts

Use the Search feature at the top to easily find what you need.

Duties Support Staff ext. Specialist ext. Supervisor ext.
504 Information Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Michelle Hilton 281-5842 Deanna Logan 281-5892
Accountability-Bilingual Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Accountability-ESSA Compliance Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Accountability-PBMAS CTE Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Heather Blount 281-5817 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Accountability-PBMAS Migrant Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Accountability-PBMAS NCLB Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Accountability-PBMAS Special Education Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Accountability-PBMAS Special Education Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Accounting and Bookkeeping (ESC 17) Nancy McNeal 281-5826 Brook Weatherly 281-5837 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Accounts Payable (ESC 17) LouAnn Underwood 281-5801 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Accounts Receivable - Billing Nancy McNeal 281-5826 Kerry Wright 281-5845
ACE - Accountability, Compliance and E-Grant Management Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
ACE - Accountability, Compliance and E-Grant Management Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
ACE - Accountability, Compliance and E-Grant Management Annette Corrales 281-5825 Camie Holcombe 281-5808 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Administration - Assistant to Executive Director JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Diane Goodlett 281-5852 Kyle Wargo 281-5852
Administration - Assoc Exec Director - Administrative Services Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Administration - Assoc Exec Director - Educational Services Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Deanna Logan 281-5892
Administration - Executive Director JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Diane Goodlett 281-5852 Kyle Wargo 281-5852
Administration - Field Services Agent JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Phil Warren 281-5708 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Administration - Field Services Agent JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Mark Holcomb 281-5711 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Adult Education Aracely Vasquez 281-5793 Linda Fehoko 281-5753 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Adult Education Aracely Vasquez 281-5793 Larry Morgan 281-5759 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Adult Education Record Specialist Aracely Vasquez 281-5793 Martha Alexander 281-5755 Larry Morgan 281-5759
Advanced Academics Annie Padilla 281-5873 Greg Reeves 281-5818 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Advancing Educational Leadership Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Alternative Certification Program - ESC 17 Annette Corrales 281-5825 Anne Carthel 281-5869 Ty Duncan 281-5832
ARD - Admission, Review, Dismissal Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Elizabeth Archer 281-5876 Anna Phillips 281-5891
ARD - Admission, Review, Dismissal Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Ask TED Administrator - Texas Education Directory Jennifer Rosales 281-5848 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Assessment-STAAR Annette Corrales 281-5825 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Assessment-STAAR (Accommodations-PGC) Special Education Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Assessment-STAAR-ALT-2 Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Deanne Goen 281-5712 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Assessment-TELPAS/LAT Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Assistive Technology / Lending Library Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Kasey Murillo 281-5880 Anna Phillips 281-5891
At Risk Annette Corrales 281-5825 Janet Thornton 281-5881 Ty Duncan 281-5832
At Risk Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
At Risk /Dropout Prevention Annette Corrales 281-5825 Camie Holcombe 281-5808 Ty Duncan 281-5832
At Risk /Dropout Prevention/ESL Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
At Risk /Dropout Prevention/Migrant Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
At Risk/ELL Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
At Risk/Migrant Annette Corrales 281-5825 Destiny Chavarria 281-5882 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Autism Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Mari Cerda 281-5859 Anna Phillips 281-5891
AWARE (Eduphoria!) Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Misty Castro 281-5805 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Behavior/Classroom/Discipline Mgmt Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Alicia Holligan 281-5879 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Bilingual/ESL - English As A Second Language Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Building Maintenance Leon Lane 281-5849 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Building Maintenance Randy Hogue 281-5814 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Bus Driver Training Nancy McNeal 281-5826 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Business Manager ESC 17 Nancy McNeal 281-5826 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Business Office ESC 17 - Cash Receipts, Deposits LouAnn Underwood 281-5801 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Business Services for School Districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Beverly Boldes 281-5714 Carol Voit 281-5800
Business Services for School Districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Tiffany Heatwole 281-5748 Carol Voit 281-5800
Business Services for School Districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Randa Lang 281-5749 Carol Voit 281-5800
Business Services for School Districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Karen Johnston 281-5821 Carol Voit 281-5800
Business Services for School Districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Tracey Tanner 281-5819 Carol Voit 281-5800
Business Services for School Districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Sharla Wooten 281-5822 Carol Voit 281-5800
Business Services for School Districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Betty Williams 281-5898 Carol Voit 281-5800
Career / Technical Education Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Heather Blount 281-5817 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Certification Program (ESC 17 Alternative Certification) Annette Corrales 281-5825 Anne Carthel 281-5869 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Charter Schools JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Mark Holcomb 281-5711 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Charter Schools JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Phil Warren 281-5708 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Charter Schools - Special Education Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Child Find Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891 Deanna Logan 281-5892
Child Nutrition - Child and Adult Care Food Program/Summer Food Service Program Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Tarrah Moreno 281-5811 Tricia Hays 281-5835
Child Nutrition/NSLP/SBP/SSO Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Tricia Hays 281-5835 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Child Nutrition/NSLP/SBP/SSO Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Katherine Albus 281-5809 Tricia Hays 281-5835
Child Nutrition/NSLP/SBP/SSO Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Karen Chapman 281-5885 Tricia Hays 281-5835
CIT (Campus Intervention Teams) Annette Corrales 281-5825 Shauna Lane 281-5862 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Classroom Management/Behavior/Discipline Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Alicia Holligan 281-5879 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Classroom Management/Behavior/Discipline Early Childhood PreK-2 Alma Reinhart 281-5701 L'Rae Watson 281-5870 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Closing the Gap P-20 Representative Annette Corrales 281-5825 Janet Thornton 281-5881 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Counselors Solutions Contract Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Alicia Holligan 281-5879 Anna Phillips 281-5891
CRCG (Community Resource Coordination Group) Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Creative Corner Maria De Leon 281-5839 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Creative Corner Monthly Billing Maria De Leon 281-5839 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Crisis Management Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Alicia Holligan 281-5879 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Crisis Management Annette Corrales 281-5825 Shauna Lane 281-5862 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Curriculum Services Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Syd Sexton 281-5807 Deanna Logan 281-5892
DAEP - Disciplinary Alternative Education Program Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Alicia Holligan 281-5879 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Data Processing/Info Mgmt Zia Flores 281-5713 Carol Voit 281-5800
DCL (District and Campus Leadership) Annette Corrales 281-5825 Ty Duncan 281-5832 Deanna Logan 281-5892
Deaf Education Certification Program Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Laura Skeen 281-5875 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Deaf Education/Deaf Education Certification Program Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Amy Estrada 281-5871 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Diagnostician Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Elizabeth Archer 281-5876 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Discovery Streaming Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Misty Castro 281-5805 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Driver's Education Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Dropout Prevention - Migrant Annette Corrales 281-5825 Destiny Chavarria 281-5882 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Dropout Prevention Coordinator Annette Corrales 281-5825 Camie Holcombe 281-5808 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Drugs, Tobacco, Alcohol Prevention Annette Corrales 281-5825 Janet Thornton 281-5881 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Dyslexia Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Michelle Hilton 281-5842 Deanna Logan 281-5892
E-Rate BEAR/SPI Nancy McNeal 281-5826 Brook Weatherly 281-5837 Kerry Wright 281-5845
E-Rate Training / Support for ESC and school districts Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Todd Davis 281-5887 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Early Childhood Education Alma Reinhart 281-5701 L'Rae Watson 281-5870 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Educator Placement Service Jennifer Rosales 281-5848 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Eduphoria! Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Misty Castro 281-5805 Syd Sexton 281-5807
ELPS (English Language Proficiency Standards) Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Email Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Kyle Plumlee 281-5851 Todd Davis 281-5887
Emergency Management Annette Corrales 281-5825 Phil Warren 281-5708 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Employee Benefits for ESC 17 employees Jennifer Rosales 281-5848 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Employee Benefits for school districts Zia Flores Carol Voit 281-5800 Wayne Blount 281-5846
English Language Arts - ELA - Curriculum Contract Services Annie Padilla 281-5873 Greg Reeves 281-5818 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Equity Plan Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
ESC 17 Website Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Chris Gossett 281-5706 Todd Davis 281-5887
escWorks Help Desk Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Chris Gossett 281-5706 Todd Davis 281-5887
ESL - English As A Second Language Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
ESSA Compliance Annette Corrales 281-5825 Shauna Lane 281-5862 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Evaluation for Special Ed Eligibility Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Elizabeth Archer 281-5876 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Executive Director ESC 17 JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Diane Goodlett 281-5852 Kyle Wargo 281-5852
Facilities Planning Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Field Service Agent JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Phil Warren 281-5708
Fine Arts - Curriculum/Support Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Jerard Lafuente 281-5878 Syd Sexton 281-5807
FIRST (Financial Integrity Rating System of Texas) Zia Flores 281-5713 Carol Voit 281-5800 Wayne Blount 281-5846
First Year Teacher Support Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Jerard Lafuente 281-5878 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Food Services Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Tricia Hays 281-5835 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Food Services Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Karen Chapman 281-5885 Tricia Hays 281-5835
Food Services Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Katherine Albus 281-5809 Tricia Hays 281-5835
Food Services Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Hannah Harrison 281-5836 Tricia Hays 281-5835
G/T (Gifted and Talented) Annie Padilla 281-5873 Greg Reeves 281-5818 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
General Management Training Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Governance Diane Goodlett 281-5852 Kyle Wargo 281-5852
Graduation Requirements Annette Corrales 281-5825 Janet Thornton 281-5881 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Graduation Requirements - Special Ed Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Elizabeth Archer 281-5876 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Guidance/Counseling Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Alicia Holligan 281-5879 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Head Start - Behavior-Special Needs Alma Reinhart 281-5701 L'Rae Watson 281-5870 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Head Start - Migrant Alma Reinhart 281-5701 L'Rae Watson 281-5870 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Head Start - Migrant Annette Corrales 281-5825 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Higher Education Contact Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Home Bound - Coding Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
Home Schooling Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Deanna Logan 281-5892
Homeless Annette Corrales 281-5825 Camie Holcombe 281-5808 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Hosting TxEIS Software Zia Flores 281-5713 Bryan Long 281-5709 Carol Voit 281-5800
Human Resources Jennifer Rosales 281-5848 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Inclusion Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Inclusion - Early Childhood Alma Reinhart 281-5701 L'Rae Watson 281-5870 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Instructional Leaders Annette Corrales 281-5825 Ty Duncan 281-5832 Deanna Logan 281-5892
Instructional Technology Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Misty Castro 281-5805 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Insurance Issues Jennifer Rosales 281-5848 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Internet - Filtering Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Kyle Plumlee 281-5851 Todd Davis 281-5887
Internet - Router Support/Troubleshooting Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Michael Richardson 281-5827 Todd Davis 281-5887
ITV - Equipment Support/Troubleshooting Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Rex Vaughn 281-5860 Todd Davis 281-5887
ITV - Scheduling/Instruction Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Matt Davis 281-5716 Todd Davis 281-5887
Legal Framework Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Elizabeth Archer 281-5876 Anna Phillips 281-5891
LEP - Limited English Proficient Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Lesson Study Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Sarah Blazier 281-5877 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Library/Librarian Support Group Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Jerard Lafuente 281-5878 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Literacy Academies Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Kyna Wheeler 281-5841 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Lone Star Cooperative Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Tricia Hays 281-5835 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Low Incidence Disabilities Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Deanne Goen 281-5712 Anna Phillips 281-5891
LRE - Least Restrictive Environment - Progress to General Curricula Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
LRE - Preschool Alma Reinhart 281-5701 L'Rae Watson 281-5870 Anna Phillips 281-5891
LSSP - Licensed Specialist in School Psychology Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Elizabeth Archer 281-5876 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Math - Curriculum Services Virginia Sedillo 281-5816 Carol Julian 281-5831 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Math - Curriculum Services Virginia Sedillo 281-5816 Heather Sherrill 281-5893 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Meeting Room Request - Outside Entities Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Migrant - Education Specialist Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Migrant - Parent Involvement and Preschool Annette Corrales 281-5825 Destiny Chavarria 281-5882 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Migrant Out of School Youths Annette Corrales 281-5825 Destiny Chavarria 281-5882 Ty Duncan 281-5832
NCLB Compliance Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Netstart/Website Software for School Districts Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Kyle Plumlee 281-5851 Todd Davis 281-5887
Non-Ed Community Based Support Services Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Nutrition Education Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Tricia Hays 281-5835 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Offsite File Backup Service Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Chris Gossett 281-5706 Todd Davis 281-5887
OnDataSuite Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
P-16 Initiative Contact Annette Corrales 281-5825 Shauna Lane 281-5862 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Parent Complaints Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Parent Involvement Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Parent Involvement - Spanish and English Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 285-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Parent Involvement - Special Education Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Payroll and A/P Processing for school districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Beverly Boldes 281-5714 Carol Voit 281-5800
Payroll and A/P Processing for school districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Tiffany Heatwole 281-5748 Carol Voit 281-5800
Payroll and A/P Processing for school districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Randa Lang 281-5749 Carol Voit 281-5800
Payroll and A/P Processing for school districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Tracey Tanner 281-5819 Carol Voit 281-5800
Payroll and A/P Processing for school districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Betty Williams 281-5898 Carol Voit 281-5800
Payroll and A/P Processing for school districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Karen Johnston 281-5821 Carol Voit 281-5800
Payroll and A/P Processing for school districts Cathy Stracener 281-5883 Sharla Wooten 281-5822 Carol Voit 281-5800
Payroll for ESC 17 Brook Weatherly 281-5837 Kerry Wright 281-5845
PBMAS - Bilingual, Migrant, NCLB, Special Education Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Heather Blount 281-5817 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
PBMAS - CTE Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Heather Blount 281-5817 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
PBMAS - Special Education Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
PEIMS - Business Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Tracey Tanner 281-5819 Chris Vera 281-5843
PEIMS - Business Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Betty Williams 281-5898 Chris Vera 281-5843
PEIMS - Public Education Information Management System Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
PEIMS - Student Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
PEIMS - Student Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Carissa Nevill 281-5834 Chris Vera 281-5843
PEIMS - Student Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Cindy Mills 281-5824 Chris Vera 281-5843
PEIMS - Student Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Rachel Moreno 281-5838 Chris Vera 281-5843
PEIMS - Student Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Mary Ann Loveless 281-5813 Chris Vera 281-5843
PEIMS Technical Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Bryan Long 281-5709 Chris Vera 281-5843
Positive Behavioral Interventions & Support Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Alicia Holligan 281-5879 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Positive Behavioral Interventions & Support - Early Chldhood Alma Reinhart 281-5701 L'Rae Watson 281-5870 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Preschool Special Education Alma Reinhart 281-5701 L'Rae Watson 281-5870 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Progress in General Curriculum Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Project Smart/Migrant Annette Corrales 281-5825 Destiny Chavarria 281-5882 Ty Duncan 281-5832
PRTG - Network and Server Traffic Resource Monitor Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Michael Richardson 281-5827 Todd Davis 281-5887
Psychological Services Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Elizabeth Archer 281-5876 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Reading - ELL Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Reading - Reading Contract Services Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Reading - Special Populations Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Kyna Wheeler 281-5841 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Reading 3-5 Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Kyna Wheeler 281-5841 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Reading 6-8 Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Greg Reeves 281-5818 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Reading K-2 Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Kyna Wheeler 281-5841 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Response to Intervention Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Kyna Wheeler 281-5841 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
School Board Member Training Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
School Finance Funding for school districts Zia Flores 281-5713 Carol Voit 281-5800 Wayne Blount 281-5846
School Messenger Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Kyle Plumlee 281-5851 Todd Davis 281-5887
School Nutrition Programs Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Tricia Hays 281-5835 Wayne Blount 281-5846
School Nutrition Programs Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Katherine Albus 281-5809 Tricia Hays 281-5835
School Nutrition Programs Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Karen Chapman 281-5885 Tricia Hays 281-5835
School Safety Annette Corrales 281-5825 Phil Warren 281-5708 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Science - Curriculum Services Virginia Sedillo 281-5816 Tammy Motley 281-5829 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Section 504 Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Server Hosting Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Kyle Plumlee 281-5851 Todd Davis 281-5887
Server Support Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Kyle Plumlee 281-5851 Todd Davis 281-5887
Sign Language Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Jamie Ellis 281-5868 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Site-Based Decision Making Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
SLA - Spanish Language Arts Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Social Studies - Curriculum Services Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Sabrina Blankenship 281-5884 Syd Sexton 281-5807
South Plains School Board Association Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Speech and Language Pathology Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Kasey Murillo 281-5880 Anna Phillips 281-5891
SSVI - Services for Students with Visual Impairments Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Deanne Goen 281-5712 Anna Phillips 281-5891
STAAR-Alternate-2 Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Deanne Goen 281-5712 Anna Phillips 281-5891
STAAR-General Assessment Annette Corrales 281-5825 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Ty Duncan 281-5832
STAAR-General Assessment - Special Education Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
STAAR-L Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
STaR Chart Training and Support for Districts Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Todd Davis 281-5887 Wayne Blount 281-5846
State Performance Plan Indicators (SPP) Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Summer Food Service Program Agnes Sauceda 281-5803 Tarrah Moreno 281-5811 Tricia Hays 281-5835
TACS - Texas Association of Community School Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
TASA - Texas Association of School Administrators Debbie Weaks 281-5866 Wayne Blount 281-5846
TBSI - Texas Behavior Support Initiative Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Alicia Holligan 281-5879 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Teacher Certification Annette Corrales 281-5825 Anne Carthel 281-5869 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Teacher of the Year Coordinator JoAnn Arredondo 281-5854 Diane Goodlett 281-5852 Deanna Logan 281-5892
TEAL Accounts Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
Technology Coordinator Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Todd Davis 281-5887 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Technology Solutions Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Todd Davis 281-5887 Wayne Blount 281-5846
TEKS - Texas Essential Knowledge and Skills Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Syd Sexton 281-5807 Deanna Logan 281-5892
TEKS Resource System Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Syd Sexton 281-5807 Deanna Logan 281-5892
TEKS Resource System - Special Education Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Jerard Lafuente 281-5878 Syd Sexton 281-5807
TEKSbank Assessment Software Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Misty Castro 281-5805 Syd Sexton 281-5807
TELPAS - Texas English Language Proficiency Assessment System Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
TELPAS - Texas English Language Proficiency Assessment System Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Test Coordinator Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Jennifer De Leon 281-5889 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Test Coordinator Annette Corrales 281-5825 Shauna Lane 281-5862 Ty Duncan 281-5832
TETN - Texas Education Telecommunications Network Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Matt Davis 281-5716 Todd Davis 281-5887
Texas Autism Conference Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Mari Cerda 281-5859 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Texas Effectiveness Study/Indicator 14 Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Texas Gateway Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Jerard Lafuente 281-5878 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Texas Initiative for Disproportionate Representation in Special Ed Evelyn Gilson 281-5867 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Texas Migrant Council/Community Representative Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Texas Teacher Evaluation Support System Debbie Trigo 281-5856 Syd Sexton 281-5807
Textbook Viewing Maria De Leon 281-5839 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Title I Migrant Part C Migrant Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Title I School Support Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Title I Support - Non Contract Schools and Student Support Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Title I/ACE - Accountability, Compliance and E-Grant Management - Contracted Schools Annette Corrales 281-5825 Andrea Juarez 281-5888 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Title I/ACE - Accountability, Compliance and E-Grant Management - Contracted Schools Annette Corrales 281-5825 Francisco Rodriguez 281-5890 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Title I/ACE - Accountability, Compliance and E-Grant Management - Contracted Schools Annette Corrales 281-5825 Camie Holcombe 281-5808 Ty Duncan 281-5832
Title III - Parental Involvement Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
Title III - Reimbursement to Districts Annie Padilla 281-5873 Elda DeSantiago 281-5858 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
TMS - Time Management System Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Chris Gossett 281-5706 Todd Davis 281-5887
Transition Planning - High School Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Elizabeth Archer 281-5876 Anna Phillips 281-5891
TREx - Texas Records Exchange System Coordinator Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
TREx - Texas Records Exchange System Coordinator Zia Flores 281-5713 Carissa Nevill 281-5834 Chris Vera 281-5843
TREx - Texas Records Exchange System Coordinator Zia Flores 281-5713 Cindy Mills 281-5824 Chris Vera 281-5843
TREx - Texas Records Exchange System Coordinator Zia Flores 281-5713 Rachel Moreno 281-5838 Chris Vera 281-5843
TREx - Texas Records Exchange System Coordinator Zia Flores 281-5713 Mary Ann Loveless 281-5813 Chris Vera 281-5843
TSDS (Texas Student Data System) Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
TSDS (Texas Student Data System) Zia Flores 281-5713 Carissa Nevill 281-5834 Chris Vera 281-5843
TSDS (Texas Student Data System) Zia Flores 281-5713 Cindy Mills 281-5824 Chris Vera 281-5843
TSDS (Texas Student Data System) Zia Flores 281-5713 Rachel Moreno 281-5838 Chris Vera 281-5843
TSDS (Texas Student Data System) Zia Flores 281-5713 Mary Ann Loveless 281-5813 Chris Vera 281-5843
TSDS (Texas Student Data System) Zia Flores 281-5713 Betty Williams 281-5898 Chris Vera 281-5843
TSDS (Texas Student Data System) Zia Flores 281-5713 Bryan Long 281-5709 Chris Vera 281-5843
TSDS (Texas Student Data System) Zia Flores 281-5713 Tracey Tanner 281-5819 Chris Vera 281-5843
TXAIR (Texas Achievement Items Repository) Virginia Sedillo 281-5816 Syd Sexton 281-5807
TxEIS - Business Information Management Specialist Zia Flores 281-5713 Betty Williams 281-5898 Carol Voit 281-5800
TxEIS - Business Information Management Specialist Zia Flores 281-5713 Tracey Tanner 281-5819 Carol Voit 281-5800
TxEIS - Information Management Technician Zia Flores 281-5713 Bryan Long 281-5709 Carol Voit 281-5800
TxEIS - Student Information Management Specialist Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS - Student Information Management Specialist Zia Flores 281-5713 Carissa Nevill 281-5834 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS - Student Information Management Specialist Zia Flores 281-5713 Cindy Mills 281-5824 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS - Student Information Management Specialist Zia Flores 281-5713 Rachel Moreno 281-5838 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS - Student Information Management Specialist Zia Flores 281-5713 Mary Ann Loveless 281-5813 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS Business Software Support Zia Flores 281-5713 Betty Williams 281-5898 Carol Voit 281-5800
TxEIS Business Software Support Zia Flores 281-5713 Tracey Tanner 281-5819 Carol Voit 281-5800
TxEIS Hosting Zia Flores 281-5713 Bryan Long 281-5709 Carol Voit 281-5800
TxEIS Software Technical Issues Zia Flores 281-5713 Bryan Long 281-5709 Carol Voit 281-5800
TxEIS Student Software Support Zia Flores 281-5713 Mary Ann Loveless 281-5813 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS Student Software Support Zia Flores 281-5713 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS Student Software Support Zia Flores 281-5713 Cindy Mills 281-5824 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS Student Software Support Zia Flores 281-5713 Carissa Nevill 281-5834 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxEIS Student Software Support Zia Flores 281-5713 Rachel Moreno 281-5838 Chris Vera 281-5843
TxVSN - Texas Virtual School Network - Online High School Courses Janie Cedillo 281-5830 Heather Blount 281-5817 Michelle Hilton 281-5842
VI/O-M - Visually Impaired Alma Reinhart 281-5701 Deanne Goen 281-5712 Anna Phillips 281-5891
Web ER Contact Brook Weatherly 281-5837 Kerry Wright 281-5845
Web Hosting Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Kyle Plumlee 281-5851 Todd Davis 281-5887
West Texas Food Service Coop Sandra Ramos 281-5707 Dorothy Glenn 281-5710 Tricia Hays 281-5835
West Texas Food Service Coop Sandra Ramos 281-5707 Hannah Harrison 281-5836 Tricia Hays 281-5835
West Texas Public Schools Employee Benefits Cooperative Zia Flores 281-5713 Carol Voit 281-5800 Wayne Blount 281-5846
Wide Area Network Lora Villanueva 281-5802 Michael Richardson 281-5827 Todd Davis 281-5887
Page 1 of 1
We are passionately committed to developing and nurturing healthy, thriving learning communities across Region 17 by guiding and supporting schools in their quest for excellence.

Copyright © 2016 Region 17 Education Service Center

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM